I'm sure toi all know I play video games... Alot.... Like, a lot plus then normal people. So, I decided what are some of my most favori games of all time... thirty to be exact. Well, here it is. The rules are simple. These are games that I happen to like, so don't get mad if I like a game that toi like. Also, I have to had played the game in order for it to be here. Anyway, lets start the list
30: Final fantaisie VII - So, lets start with the Playstation 1 Classic, Final fantaisie VII. Some people thought that this game was overrated. Me, I thought it was a huge jump in the gaming industry. Back then, games were all pixels and came on cartridges. Now, they came on discs and were in 3D. The environments were astounding, the story was wonderful, the graphics were amazing (At the time), and the soundtrack was amazing. Also, I think it had one of the longest lasting stories in the game. Seriously, it took me three months to complete the first disc only to realize there was two more. Still, this game was fantastic and I feel like it was the last of the great series to the Final fantaisie series... God, I hate the new Final fantaisie games
29: Return to château Wolfenstien - Now, I had some thoughts between this and Wolfenstien 3D. Then, I looked over the stories, and this one won over the original. Now, first things first. I hate modern FPS's. And I mean HATE!!! There all the same game with the same crap, and it never ends. However, classic FPS games are always fun to go back to. Return to château Wolfestien is one of those classic games. It has a great story, has a wonderful use of weapons... Its boss battle could be better, but it has that great use of WWII and science fiction and this is why I like this game. Better then that Call of Duty crap
28: Left 4 Dead - What? Another FPS? Well, yeah. This game may not have a story... At all, but it is still fun to play. It has that sort of horror element like in a George A. Romero zombie movie (Quick note, I l’amour George A. Romero movies). Also, the best part is the co-op. It has some of the greatest co-op I have ever seen in a game. And the internet agrees... For once. Also, the use of musique in this game is wonderful. I have not played Left 4 Dead 2 yet, but if its anything like this, I can't wait to play it
27: The Suffering - Now this is a way to make horror. While most people were too busy playing another Midway game par the name of Mortal Kombat, I was busy playing one of there greatest pieces, The Suffering. What's great about this game is how it uses horror. It doesn't use that stupid pop-up scare crap that Dead l’espace uses (Quick note again, I find Dead l’espace overrated). This game uses visions that the player sees for a moment, and also, all the enemies are based off different kinds of executions, which was real clever on Midways part. Also, the story is one of the most unique I've seen. Anyway, The Suffering is a horror classic that is well recommended...... Though, I hear its sequel was weak
26: Grand Theft Auto IV - Now, I l’amour Grand Theft Auto V just as much as the suivant guy, but in story matters... Well, Grand Theft Auto V's story wasn't terrible, but it wasn't as good as Grand Theft Auto VI's. I don't know, maybe that's just me. Anyway, GTA IV is a little plus better (Just a little) then GTA V because of how I view there stories and characters. While I like the idea of playing as three different characters, I found Niko to be a little plus of a role model then Franklin, Michael, and especially Trevor. Mainly because Niko only does these sort of illegal things to survive and to keep his loved ones safe. Also, I like the story due to how it feels kinda like a movie. Anyway, GTA V was a good game, without a doubt, but I just like GTA IV a little more
25: The 7th Guest - Here's how toi can be scary without the violence. This was a game that was played on a computer and did a pretty good job at being creative. If toi like puzzles and horror (Like me) Then this is a fun game. It also has a pretty interesting story. Sure, the jouer la comédie was a bit cheesy at points, but that could be ignored as toi explore the giant mansion. In all, this is a great first person horror game and I am glad to have played it
24: Castlevania 3 - I'm sure some of toi heard of Nintendo's first console called the Nintendo Entertainment System. It had some of the best games ever made. And, one of those great games would be Castlevania 3. This was a game that was one of the platforming classics of the NES. Not only that, but its hard as hell. It's got to be one of the hardest games out there, with pitfalls, axes, Medusa Heads, Knights, fireballs, and stairs... Trust me, toi have to play the game to know how annoying the stairs are. Still, its a real fun game, and if toi ever get the chance, weather toi find it at a pawn boutique ou in your attic collecting dust, I'd recommend playing it again.
23: Goldeneye 007 N64 - Now, I l’amour the James Bond movies. I mean, who doesn't. Then, when a game was released on the N64, I couldn't help but do a girly little cheer. And this game was pretty fun. Hard at times, but real fun. It was almost exactly like the movie and I admit, the multiplayer was down right awesome. I just wish it didn't have Alec Trevelyon...oh well, its still a great game and I still hope to play it again soon
22: Resident Evil Remake - After the really bad acted game of Resident Evil, it was donné a remake on the Gamecube which was MUCH better. So much, that I enjoyed it. not only was the jouer la comédie better (Thankfully), but the graphics were stunning, the puzzles were interesting, and, of course, it was scary as hell. And adding the Crimson Heads only made it plus scary. This was a fun game, and it is still scary, even today.
21: Mega Man 3 - Yet another NES classic, and this one is just as awesome as Casltevania. It had an awesome soundtrack, especially par NES standards, it had great bosses and it had a wonderful story, as it normally does, and it controlled pretty well. Some people may say that all of them are the same and that Mega Man X is better. Well, I do see that they may be but that doesn't change my opinion. Also, I haven't played any of the Mega Man X games. Anyway, I l’amour the Mega Man games and I just hope Capcom does what they should with this game
20: Brutal Legend - Now, here is a game that knows what musique is. If there is anyone who loves heavy metal as much as I do, then this is a game for you. Brutal Legend is an amazing adventure game with voice jouer la comédie from Jack Black, Jennifer Hale, Tim Curry, Lita Ford, Rob Halford, Lemmy Kilmister, and Ozzy Osbourne, to name a few. Also, the open world is amazing, especially since there all based on heavy metal album covers. Anyway, Brutal Legend is a fun, but sadly underrated game, and I think that it is worth buying if toi see it on store shelfs
19: Kirby Mass Attack - Now, some of toi may disagree about this, saying there are better Kirby games out there. toi may be right, but sadly, I haven't had the chance to play many Kirby games. However, after playing Kirby's Mass Attack, I feel as though I'm missing out on a great series. This game was cute and colorful, had great levels, and it was interesting to have ten Kirbys. Also, I like how it had a creepy looking villain, and I l’amour that. So, if your a Kirby fan, ou if toi want to get into the series like me, then this game is right up your alley
18: Age of Empires 3 - Now, I don't play a lot of battle simulators, but when I do, I either play Lego Battle (Eh) or, my favori of the two, Age of empires 3. This game was amazing. It was a game involving creating your own city and fighting wars. Kinda like a traverser, croix between SimCity and any sword fighting game toi can think of. Also, the game had a great way of allowing toi to try and survive from the war. I wish I had plus to say, but that's about it (Pretty stupid, I'm sure). In all, its a fun game, and I say it's worth the amount of memory it uses on your computer
17: Saints Row 2 - What's this? I like a Saints Row game plus then a GTA game? Well, yes, and I'll explain why. Before Saint's Row was ruined thanks to the creation of Saints Row: The Third, there was Saints Row 2, and it was awesome. This game had a real long story and had so much awesome missions, that made sure toi wouldn't get bored, unlike those dumb tutorials from the third game (I hate SR3). Also, there was so much awesome places to explore like the prison island, the underground cavern, the Marina, and China Town. And of course, toi got to l’amour the songs on the radio. Anyway, I l’amour Saints Row 2, and I just wish they didn't screw up the series badly (I hate hate hate hate HATE SR3)
16: Luigi's Mansion - So, we have another horror game inside a mansion... I feel like this is a trend. Anyway, this is one of the most underrated games I've played. A real shame, too, because this game was fun. Nintendo knew that making a platform game with Luigi wouldn't be too much fun, so they made Luigi a Ghostbuster. Hmm...Luigi as a Ghostbuster...... I'd watch that movie. Also, the mansion was designed real well and it also has a huge assortment of ghost to catch, which was real creative. So, if toi have a Gamecube, go and buy this game. toi will not regret it
15: guitare Hero 3 - Now, this is a rhythm game. The first two games were okay, but this game was amazing. It had some awesome musique to play and also, it had a story. A pretty good story, I should add... But, this is a rhythm game, so there isn't much to talk about, so, just trust me when I say this game is awesome and worth your time
14: Pokemon X and Y - I l’amour Pokemon. There I a dit it. Now, I happened to get Pokemon X and Y a short time ago... and it was AWESOME!!! The land of Kalos has so much to explore and it has awesome new gen. Pokemon. Also, it has some of the best graphics I've seen in a Pokemon game. Not to mention, it has to be one of the best games recently released. Of course, it's Pokemon. toi don't need me to tell toi its good. Trust me, its an awesome game, and I think it is a great reason to buy a 3DS
13: Super rue Fighter 2 - rue Fighter is an awesome game. It was the game I grew up because... Well, Mortal Kombat was a little too violent for a nine an old. Anyway, Super rue Fighter 2 is an awesome game. It has great control, an amazing soundtrack, and it has all the original characters like Ryu, Chun-Li, Ken, and so on. If toi l’amour rue Fighter ou just fighting games in general, then this is for you
12: Sonic Mega Collection Plus - Now, it was hard for me to choose which was the best of the classic Genesis Sonic Games. they were all wonderful games. So, I decided "Fuck it" and choose the Sonic Mega Collection Plus. It may be cheating, but I couldn't help it. It has all the great sonic games like Sonic 1, 2, 3, Sonic and Knuckles, Sonic 3D Blast, Sonic Spinball and Dr. Robotniks Mean haricot, fève Machine. It even has a few secret games that aren't Sonic related like Ristar, the Ooze, and Comix Zone, also great games. And, also, it had some of the best of the best when it came to Sonic games. So, if your a Sonic fan, then I recommend this game
11: The Sims - Now, how do toi make a super addictive game? Just make a game based on actual life. And that's how the Sims was made. I can assure you, I spent most of my time just earning money to buy a huge statue in this game. It was so addictive, yet no one knew how making a game based on ordinary living was so fun. I guess it was game developing ou something. Anyway, if toi like life simulators, then this is a good choice. But now, lets get to the real awesome stuff
10: Halo 3 - This is possibly the only good modern FPS in my opinion. It had a wonderful story, great gameplay, and wonderful multiplayer. Also, I think this showed Master Chief at his best, being someone who cares about his Friends instead of some gun wielding macho man like most FPS games. So, if toi want a good FPS and not that overrated garbage, pick up this game
9: Dead Rising 2 - Now, I liked the original too, but the sequel was even better. It had better NPC's, had a great story, an awesome soundtrack and it was fun to fight off zombies and psychopaths. Not to mention, playing with Friends just made it even plus awesome. I have not played Dead Rising: Off the Record, but I hope to soon. And, if toi l’amour anything with zombies, then this is the game for you
8: Doom - Now, this is a game that is still fun today. Not only is the story pretty cool but it is also real fun to play, especially with friends. Not a lot to say, since it was an old game, but just trust me when I say, its great
7: Animal Crossing - Now, this game is real fun. I don't know why, but I just felt all the calm and happiness of this game just made me l’amour it. This game just makes me feel all joyful when I play it. Probably because of the calming musique and the happy neighbors. Also, I l’amour the interaction with the other animals. I loved it on Gamcube and I can't wait to play it on 3DS soon
6: Minecraft - Now this is the game that made me spend most of my time playing. It's such an addictive game when toi play it for a few minutes. Building whatever toi want with whatever toi want. Of course, this game is actually supposed to be about survival, but who cares. When toi have the power to do what toi want, you'll abuse it. Common knowledge really. So, if toi have a computer, XBox, ou phone, toi should get this game, no matter which system its on, its great
5: Super Mario 64 DS - Now, I had just as much fun with the original Mario 64, but I just loved the DS remake a little more. This game was just as fun as the original, but with a few modifications. For starters, toi could play as Mario, Luigi, Yoshi, and Waluigi. And, there were twenty plus stars added. Of course the game was as fun and memorable as toi remember and I feel lucky to have played both
4: Phoenix Wright Trials and Tribulations - Now, I l’amour the Phoenix Wright games. And this one is no exception. It had the same amazing plot twists, great investigation, and wonderful humor as the last games, but it used the technique of going from past to present well, and it introduced Godot, one of my favori villains of all time. So, this is a great game, and it made court a lot plus fun
3: Metal Gear Solid 3 Snake Eater - This game was amazing. It used the elements of eating to stay alive and using camouflage to hide from the enemy very well. Also, this game had some of the most memorable boss fights ever, like The End, The Sorrow, and The Boss, and that's only a few. Still, this is a great stealth game. Hell, I think its better then Assassins Creed could ever try
2: Fable 2 - Before Fable 3 came and disappointed us all, we had this amazing XBox gem known as Fable 2. The world of Albion was amazing to explore, the story was great, the characters were (Most of the time) enjoyable (I'm looking at you, Reaver. toi suck) and the side quests were some of the best that I have ever seen. I thought that it would be hard to haut, retour au début the original Fable, but goddamn it, they did it, and I have to give them credit for that
1: Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker - Yeah, pretty predictable, but come on. This was the game that made me l’amour the Zelda series. It had an amazing world to explore, had a great story, had amazing graphics, had a better sidekick then Navi, had no goddamn Water Temple, had an amazing soundtrack, and... It's just a great game. I get a nostalgic feeling every time I play it. Hell, its in my username, for goodness sake. How can I not l’amour this game. when toi play a game from your childhood as much as I played Wind Waker, of course you'll love. In my case, I cherish this game. It's a wonderful game and its my favori game of all time
Well, thank toi all for listening to me talk for I don't know how long. So, what did toi think of the list, and, if toi want, toi can tell me what your favori games are. And with that, I'll see toi guys suivant time
30: Final fantaisie VII - So, lets start with the Playstation 1 Classic, Final fantaisie VII. Some people thought that this game was overrated. Me, I thought it was a huge jump in the gaming industry. Back then, games were all pixels and came on cartridges. Now, they came on discs and were in 3D. The environments were astounding, the story was wonderful, the graphics were amazing (At the time), and the soundtrack was amazing. Also, I think it had one of the longest lasting stories in the game. Seriously, it took me three months to complete the first disc only to realize there was two more. Still, this game was fantastic and I feel like it was the last of the great series to the Final fantaisie series... God, I hate the new Final fantaisie games
29: Return to château Wolfenstien - Now, I had some thoughts between this and Wolfenstien 3D. Then, I looked over the stories, and this one won over the original. Now, first things first. I hate modern FPS's. And I mean HATE!!! There all the same game with the same crap, and it never ends. However, classic FPS games are always fun to go back to. Return to château Wolfestien is one of those classic games. It has a great story, has a wonderful use of weapons... Its boss battle could be better, but it has that great use of WWII and science fiction and this is why I like this game. Better then that Call of Duty crap
28: Left 4 Dead - What? Another FPS? Well, yeah. This game may not have a story... At all, but it is still fun to play. It has that sort of horror element like in a George A. Romero zombie movie (Quick note, I l’amour George A. Romero movies). Also, the best part is the co-op. It has some of the greatest co-op I have ever seen in a game. And the internet agrees... For once. Also, the use of musique in this game is wonderful. I have not played Left 4 Dead 2 yet, but if its anything like this, I can't wait to play it
27: The Suffering - Now this is a way to make horror. While most people were too busy playing another Midway game par the name of Mortal Kombat, I was busy playing one of there greatest pieces, The Suffering. What's great about this game is how it uses horror. It doesn't use that stupid pop-up scare crap that Dead l’espace uses (Quick note again, I find Dead l’espace overrated). This game uses visions that the player sees for a moment, and also, all the enemies are based off different kinds of executions, which was real clever on Midways part. Also, the story is one of the most unique I've seen. Anyway, The Suffering is a horror classic that is well recommended...... Though, I hear its sequel was weak
26: Grand Theft Auto IV - Now, I l’amour Grand Theft Auto V just as much as the suivant guy, but in story matters... Well, Grand Theft Auto V's story wasn't terrible, but it wasn't as good as Grand Theft Auto VI's. I don't know, maybe that's just me. Anyway, GTA IV is a little plus better (Just a little) then GTA V because of how I view there stories and characters. While I like the idea of playing as three different characters, I found Niko to be a little plus of a role model then Franklin, Michael, and especially Trevor. Mainly because Niko only does these sort of illegal things to survive and to keep his loved ones safe. Also, I like the story due to how it feels kinda like a movie. Anyway, GTA V was a good game, without a doubt, but I just like GTA IV a little more
25: The 7th Guest - Here's how toi can be scary without the violence. This was a game that was played on a computer and did a pretty good job at being creative. If toi like puzzles and horror (Like me) Then this is a fun game. It also has a pretty interesting story. Sure, the jouer la comédie was a bit cheesy at points, but that could be ignored as toi explore the giant mansion. In all, this is a great first person horror game and I am glad to have played it
24: Castlevania 3 - I'm sure some of toi heard of Nintendo's first console called the Nintendo Entertainment System. It had some of the best games ever made. And, one of those great games would be Castlevania 3. This was a game that was one of the platforming classics of the NES. Not only that, but its hard as hell. It's got to be one of the hardest games out there, with pitfalls, axes, Medusa Heads, Knights, fireballs, and stairs... Trust me, toi have to play the game to know how annoying the stairs are. Still, its a real fun game, and if toi ever get the chance, weather toi find it at a pawn boutique ou in your attic collecting dust, I'd recommend playing it again.
23: Goldeneye 007 N64 - Now, I l’amour the James Bond movies. I mean, who doesn't. Then, when a game was released on the N64, I couldn't help but do a girly little cheer. And this game was pretty fun. Hard at times, but real fun. It was almost exactly like the movie and I admit, the multiplayer was down right awesome. I just wish it didn't have Alec Trevelyon...oh well, its still a great game and I still hope to play it again soon
22: Resident Evil Remake - After the really bad acted game of Resident Evil, it was donné a remake on the Gamecube which was MUCH better. So much, that I enjoyed it. not only was the jouer la comédie better (Thankfully), but the graphics were stunning, the puzzles were interesting, and, of course, it was scary as hell. And adding the Crimson Heads only made it plus scary. This was a fun game, and it is still scary, even today.
21: Mega Man 3 - Yet another NES classic, and this one is just as awesome as Casltevania. It had an awesome soundtrack, especially par NES standards, it had great bosses and it had a wonderful story, as it normally does, and it controlled pretty well. Some people may say that all of them are the same and that Mega Man X is better. Well, I do see that they may be but that doesn't change my opinion. Also, I haven't played any of the Mega Man X games. Anyway, I l’amour the Mega Man games and I just hope Capcom does what they should with this game
20: Brutal Legend - Now, here is a game that knows what musique is. If there is anyone who loves heavy metal as much as I do, then this is a game for you. Brutal Legend is an amazing adventure game with voice jouer la comédie from Jack Black, Jennifer Hale, Tim Curry, Lita Ford, Rob Halford, Lemmy Kilmister, and Ozzy Osbourne, to name a few. Also, the open world is amazing, especially since there all based on heavy metal album covers. Anyway, Brutal Legend is a fun, but sadly underrated game, and I think that it is worth buying if toi see it on store shelfs
19: Kirby Mass Attack - Now, some of toi may disagree about this, saying there are better Kirby games out there. toi may be right, but sadly, I haven't had the chance to play many Kirby games. However, after playing Kirby's Mass Attack, I feel as though I'm missing out on a great series. This game was cute and colorful, had great levels, and it was interesting to have ten Kirbys. Also, I like how it had a creepy looking villain, and I l’amour that. So, if your a Kirby fan, ou if toi want to get into the series like me, then this game is right up your alley
18: Age of Empires 3 - Now, I don't play a lot of battle simulators, but when I do, I either play Lego Battle (Eh) or, my favori of the two, Age of empires 3. This game was amazing. It was a game involving creating your own city and fighting wars. Kinda like a traverser, croix between SimCity and any sword fighting game toi can think of. Also, the game had a great way of allowing toi to try and survive from the war. I wish I had plus to say, but that's about it (Pretty stupid, I'm sure). In all, its a fun game, and I say it's worth the amount of memory it uses on your computer
17: Saints Row 2 - What's this? I like a Saints Row game plus then a GTA game? Well, yes, and I'll explain why. Before Saint's Row was ruined thanks to the creation of Saints Row: The Third, there was Saints Row 2, and it was awesome. This game had a real long story and had so much awesome missions, that made sure toi wouldn't get bored, unlike those dumb tutorials from the third game (I hate SR3). Also, there was so much awesome places to explore like the prison island, the underground cavern, the Marina, and China Town. And of course, toi got to l’amour the songs on the radio. Anyway, I l’amour Saints Row 2, and I just wish they didn't screw up the series badly (I hate hate hate hate HATE SR3)
16: Luigi's Mansion - So, we have another horror game inside a mansion... I feel like this is a trend. Anyway, this is one of the most underrated games I've played. A real shame, too, because this game was fun. Nintendo knew that making a platform game with Luigi wouldn't be too much fun, so they made Luigi a Ghostbuster. Hmm...Luigi as a Ghostbuster...... I'd watch that movie. Also, the mansion was designed real well and it also has a huge assortment of ghost to catch, which was real creative. So, if toi have a Gamecube, go and buy this game. toi will not regret it
15: guitare Hero 3 - Now, this is a rhythm game. The first two games were okay, but this game was amazing. It had some awesome musique to play and also, it had a story. A pretty good story, I should add... But, this is a rhythm game, so there isn't much to talk about, so, just trust me when I say this game is awesome and worth your time
14: Pokemon X and Y - I l’amour Pokemon. There I a dit it. Now, I happened to get Pokemon X and Y a short time ago... and it was AWESOME!!! The land of Kalos has so much to explore and it has awesome new gen. Pokemon. Also, it has some of the best graphics I've seen in a Pokemon game. Not to mention, it has to be one of the best games recently released. Of course, it's Pokemon. toi don't need me to tell toi its good. Trust me, its an awesome game, and I think it is a great reason to buy a 3DS
13: Super rue Fighter 2 - rue Fighter is an awesome game. It was the game I grew up because... Well, Mortal Kombat was a little too violent for a nine an old. Anyway, Super rue Fighter 2 is an awesome game. It has great control, an amazing soundtrack, and it has all the original characters like Ryu, Chun-Li, Ken, and so on. If toi l’amour rue Fighter ou just fighting games in general, then this is for you
12: Sonic Mega Collection Plus - Now, it was hard for me to choose which was the best of the classic Genesis Sonic Games. they were all wonderful games. So, I decided "Fuck it" and choose the Sonic Mega Collection Plus. It may be cheating, but I couldn't help it. It has all the great sonic games like Sonic 1, 2, 3, Sonic and Knuckles, Sonic 3D Blast, Sonic Spinball and Dr. Robotniks Mean haricot, fève Machine. It even has a few secret games that aren't Sonic related like Ristar, the Ooze, and Comix Zone, also great games. And, also, it had some of the best of the best when it came to Sonic games. So, if your a Sonic fan, then I recommend this game
11: The Sims - Now, how do toi make a super addictive game? Just make a game based on actual life. And that's how the Sims was made. I can assure you, I spent most of my time just earning money to buy a huge statue in this game. It was so addictive, yet no one knew how making a game based on ordinary living was so fun. I guess it was game developing ou something. Anyway, if toi like life simulators, then this is a good choice. But now, lets get to the real awesome stuff
10: Halo 3 - This is possibly the only good modern FPS in my opinion. It had a wonderful story, great gameplay, and wonderful multiplayer. Also, I think this showed Master Chief at his best, being someone who cares about his Friends instead of some gun wielding macho man like most FPS games. So, if toi want a good FPS and not that overrated garbage, pick up this game
9: Dead Rising 2 - Now, I liked the original too, but the sequel was even better. It had better NPC's, had a great story, an awesome soundtrack and it was fun to fight off zombies and psychopaths. Not to mention, playing with Friends just made it even plus awesome. I have not played Dead Rising: Off the Record, but I hope to soon. And, if toi l’amour anything with zombies, then this is the game for you
8: Doom - Now, this is a game that is still fun today. Not only is the story pretty cool but it is also real fun to play, especially with friends. Not a lot to say, since it was an old game, but just trust me when I say, its great
7: Animal Crossing - Now, this game is real fun. I don't know why, but I just felt all the calm and happiness of this game just made me l’amour it. This game just makes me feel all joyful when I play it. Probably because of the calming musique and the happy neighbors. Also, I l’amour the interaction with the other animals. I loved it on Gamcube and I can't wait to play it on 3DS soon
6: Minecraft - Now this is the game that made me spend most of my time playing. It's such an addictive game when toi play it for a few minutes. Building whatever toi want with whatever toi want. Of course, this game is actually supposed to be about survival, but who cares. When toi have the power to do what toi want, you'll abuse it. Common knowledge really. So, if toi have a computer, XBox, ou phone, toi should get this game, no matter which system its on, its great
5: Super Mario 64 DS - Now, I had just as much fun with the original Mario 64, but I just loved the DS remake a little more. This game was just as fun as the original, but with a few modifications. For starters, toi could play as Mario, Luigi, Yoshi, and Waluigi. And, there were twenty plus stars added. Of course the game was as fun and memorable as toi remember and I feel lucky to have played both
4: Phoenix Wright Trials and Tribulations - Now, I l’amour the Phoenix Wright games. And this one is no exception. It had the same amazing plot twists, great investigation, and wonderful humor as the last games, but it used the technique of going from past to present well, and it introduced Godot, one of my favori villains of all time. So, this is a great game, and it made court a lot plus fun
3: Metal Gear Solid 3 Snake Eater - This game was amazing. It used the elements of eating to stay alive and using camouflage to hide from the enemy very well. Also, this game had some of the most memorable boss fights ever, like The End, The Sorrow, and The Boss, and that's only a few. Still, this is a great stealth game. Hell, I think its better then Assassins Creed could ever try
2: Fable 2 - Before Fable 3 came and disappointed us all, we had this amazing XBox gem known as Fable 2. The world of Albion was amazing to explore, the story was great, the characters were (Most of the time) enjoyable (I'm looking at you, Reaver. toi suck) and the side quests were some of the best that I have ever seen. I thought that it would be hard to haut, retour au début the original Fable, but goddamn it, they did it, and I have to give them credit for that
1: Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker - Yeah, pretty predictable, but come on. This was the game that made me l’amour the Zelda series. It had an amazing world to explore, had a great story, had amazing graphics, had a better sidekick then Navi, had no goddamn Water Temple, had an amazing soundtrack, and... It's just a great game. I get a nostalgic feeling every time I play it. Hell, its in my username, for goodness sake. How can I not l’amour this game. when toi play a game from your childhood as much as I played Wind Waker, of course you'll love. In my case, I cherish this game. It's a wonderful game and its my favori game of all time
Well, thank toi all for listening to me talk for I don't know how long. So, what did toi think of the list, and, if toi want, toi can tell me what your favori games are. And with that, I'll see toi guys suivant time