Sean haricot, fève Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by skypirate
Ok, actually I've never posté any article on fanpop before and that one wasn't actually done par me... I confess I copied it from here: link
and just added a short commentaire and a picture.

I could put it up as the link on the spot, but I decided to post it in a form of an article, because:

1. I guess no one would pay any attention to that if it was just a link. I rarely get interested par mere links, but when I have something as a short article I'm plus likely to take a look at that.

2. I wanted to 'publish' my first article on fanpop and decided that the Sean haricot, fève spot is good place for it, because...
continue reading...
posted by Mallory101
Name:Sean Bean
Date of Birth:April 17,1959
Place of Birth:Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Height : 5' 11





Daughter, Evie Natasha born, with Abigail
Cruttenden. [6 November 1998]

He is a devoted follower of the Sheffield United Football Club.

He was a presenter at the 1995 BAFTA Awards.

In a scene midway through Sharpe's Honour (1994) (TV), Sharpe and Marquesa Dorada are galloping down a colline on horseback when they suddenly tumble off the horse and land in the middle of a shallow stream. The scene is real; the horse stumbled as it was crossing the stream, sending...
continue reading...