The Gazette Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by irinaguzun
added by myk15zhane
added by myk15zhane
added by myk15zhane
added by Hidan71
posted by Sasunaru120
-So, blonde,-man, behind the ice-cream fridge, smiled at you,-What kind of flavour do you want? -Peach, please,-you smiled him back. It's nice, when everyone is smiling at you. You are happy. You just dumped your freak boyfriens, 'cuz he tried to rape you at your friends party. Ofcourse, you're a bit sad, 'cuz it ended up like that, so you went out and came at ice-cream caffee. You took your ice-cream and put change into your pocket. You looked around, looking for a free seat. Lucky you, there was one table left. You walked there and sat down. So, you started to eat your ice-cream when...
continue reading...
added by Xodiack
added by irinaguzun
[GANGES NI AKAI BARA]] [[PLEDGE]]
video
added by Mar-123
If toi remember/know any other fact, please commentaire and it will be added ;D


A

Aoi ~ The oldest member of the band. An absolutely amazing guitarist and a totally lovable guy too. Used to have a lip piercing

Alarm clock ~ During the winter Kai finds it really hard to wake up so he sets two alarm clocks to go off an heure before he's meant to wake up

April Fools jour ~ Kai got tricked on April fools jour and didn't really understand what had happened until 5 days later

Anger ~ All the members of Gazette [except Aoi of course] agree that Aoi is the grumpiest of them all and can be very 'hotheaded'...
continue reading...
posted by irinaguzun
Real Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木 亮)
Birthday: May 27, 1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 172cm (5’7”)
Weight: 55kg (121lbs)
Colors: Purple, white, black
Hobbies: Watching films (like Face Off)
Favorite Drama: Tokyo l’amour Story
Favorite Manga: Initial D
Favorite movie: Face Off
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Kit-Kat
Favorite Drinks: Lifeguard
Disliked food: Vegetables, sweet stuff (except for pudding and cake), Kai’s cooking
Brand: Cropped head, Lock, DEAL DESIGN, KING MOB TENDERLOIN, ANTICLASS
Collection: Anything related to Sex Pistols
Cigarette: Mild Seven Lights
Musical...
continue reading...
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 孝則))
Blood Type: B
Birth Date: February 1, 1982
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Height: 162 cm
Foot size: 25.5 cm
Ring size: Middle finger - 17
Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture (Kantou, southern Japan)
Family: Parents, older brother
Tobacco: American Spirit
Cologne: Bvlgari
Favorite Color: Gold, purple, red, black, silver
Favorite Drink: Child Iwai Apple
Disliked Food: Green pepper, beans Hobby: Rental, Shopping
Favorite Brand: rose Dragon, THE GAMBLER$, ANTICLASS, bounty hunter, CREAMSODA, RUDE GALLERY, Harugin
My Boom: Skateboarding
Collection: Harugin
Liked...
continue reading...
added by FaleshiaJackson
added by myk15zhane
added by Hidan71
added by Hidan71
added by irinaguzun
added by MrOrange16
Source: japanforum.com/forum/japanese-music/5643-jrock-gifs-%3D%5D.html
added by vampire_baby