Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Thought of Ary *0*
added by
Source: Tumblr c:
((Because she's a badass blonde~ ))
photo
silver
am i aloud to post about her?
aryess
ary
posted by SilverWingsYJ
Was going to do this way back when, but I put it aside for a while. Here it is: a few ways to stay unharmed when hanging around SilverWings. I recommend NOT doing them ;)

1) Threaten Bentley.

2) Ruffle her hair.

3) Sneak up on her and jump out and yell "BOO!". She may reflexively pull out a couteau and... toi get the picture.

4) Ask why she doesn't have wings despite her hero name.

5) Touch her knives, hidden blade, ou any other weapon.

6) Call her "Angel", "kiddo", "Cub", ou any other name Blaze calls her.

7) Spray her with Silly String.

8) Dump a bucket of ice water on her while she's sleeping (yes...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
She walked out of the room, locking the door behind her. She headed into the large room and looked around. She waved Anton over.
“How close are we?”
“Just a few plus hours.”
“Make it sooner. Anything can happen.”
“Of course.”
“Dismissed.”
Anton left and she was approached par Teague and Serepta.
“Enough of this! We have played your game long enough! toi promised them to us! We've done our part. Where are they?!”
“Patience Serepta. You'll have your warrior soon enough. As for the angel, she will return to us soon. I needed her. I want to fuel the feu a little plus before they...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: ChibiRayy [zerochan]
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) Maki Nishikino
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artist
added by Robin_Love
Source: (La Arcana Famiglia and owners/creators)
posted by SilverWings13
The endless halls of the immense cathedral were quiet, but not silent. Wind whispered through cracks in the ancient walls and wooden floors, like ghosts seeping in and out of the hallways. Tall stained glass windows allowed in colorful light during the day. The infirmary’s windows, however, were plain glass, and the moonlight filtered into the room as soft white light between shadows. The only color came from a single, small rose stain-glass window high above the door. Nestled in the center of the purple and or petals was a tiny angel. The Angel had its eyes closed and head bowed over the...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great feu of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by The_Writer
added by SkylarYJ
Robin sat with Wally playing Video games, ignoring an annoyed Superboy. Who was whisked away from watching his static TV. "Got one! and another! and Here goes another one!" Robin was shouting. "Oh yeah i'll get plus that you, i already did." Wally shouted back. just then the automatic female voice overhead said, "B0-7 Batman, B0-4 Red Arrow. B0-01 Red Hood." Robin's hands froze on the controls. Red Hood? The Red Hood!? the Red Hood's DAUGHTER!
Robin dropped the control confusing Wally as he zipped away as fast as his little legs could carry him. Harley was walking down the hallway of the cave...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Tara
Tara
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Tara Almaraz
Reason ou meaning of name: “Queen” (Irish), “Star” (Asian)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Style/Color: Blown, worn down mostly
Height: 5'7
Clothing Style: Uhm..suave nerd?
Best Physical Feature: Hair

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: Uhmm.....skip
Your Guilty Pleasure: Chocolate
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Personal space
Your Ambition for the Future: To live...

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: I'm so sore
What toi Think About the Most: Do white-haired Siberians count?
What toi Think About Before Bed: I wish this was over already
You Think Your Best Quality...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
précédant parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' toi here," purred the feral cat that had materialized par his aide.
"What do toi want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my favori big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by DiscordYJ
This is me talking, not Blade.

Be me.
I was 12 yr old.
Found this rad site for YJ
"Oh look they have RPing? Wot dat?"
*veryy loosely figures out the know how of RPing* <- i was 12 could u blame me?
Jumps into this rad RP with some guy named Aero and Artemis from YJ and Fang (later figures out that it isn't the Fang from Maximum Ride)
Continues to RP for years, people come and go...
Bruh there was a lot of drama with that Writer guy...or sum. Idk.
Meet cool frens. (das u)
Everyone slowly realizes our OCs ou less and less tied to YJ and plus tied to this awesome community and world.
I don't realize...
continue reading...
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me