Tae yang Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Lisseth
musique Video w/ Lyrics (English Subs / Hangul / Romanji) [Karaoke] all rights reserved to YG Entertainment
video
taeyang
added by Nalu-love
added by DaniellelovesBB
added by DaniellelovesBB
[Taeyang]
Tired of being alone sick of being a single
I think I need me a girl, I need a girl like…

Saenggak eobneun maltu eorin aedeul malgu nal gamssa anajul yeah
Shimshim handdae gaggeum noneun yeoja malgu naman saranghaejul
Gaman isseodo namja nomdeul jeonhwagil naemiljiman
Jarang seoreopge nae sajineul ggeonae bo-ineun geureon girl

*chorus*
Girl I need a girl mweol haedo ippeun mommaedo ippeun
Girl I need a girl baby I need toi girl toi need me too

Chimaboda cheongbajiga deo jal eo-ollineun geureon yeoja
Kimchibokkeum bapeun naega jal mandeureo daeshin jal meokeul su itneun yeoja
Oh...
continue reading...
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
posted by Nalu-love
Stage Name: TaeYang (태양); Sol

Real Name: Dong YoungBae (동영배)

Position: Main Vocals, Main Dancer

Birthdate: May 18, 1988

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 174cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Christian

Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (conversational)

Hobbies: listening to music, watching TV, singing, dancing, gardening

Sibling/s: HyunBae (older brother)

Years Active: 2001 – present

School: Daejin université (Theater & Film – 2008)

Facts:

- Became ‘interested’ in musique after hearing Brian McKnight’s first album when he was...
continue reading...
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: yg
added by Nalu-love
Source: yg
added by Nalu-love
added by Lisseth
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr