One Direction Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 1D Facts
added by
fan-art
One Direction
1d
tumblr
aléatoire
various
edited
boys
Fanpup says...

This One Direction fan-art contains portrait, headshot, gros plan, and closeup.

Fullname : Zayn Jaweed Malik
Nickname : Zayn Malik
Born Place : West Lane Baildon, Bradford, England
Born rendez-vous amoureux, date : January 12, 1993
Hobby : Singing
Religious View : Muslim
.
.
.
Zayn Malik Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)
.
Zayn Malik Age

19 Years Old

Zayn Malik Muslim
Zayn Malik is British Pakistani Muslim

Zayn Malik is a Muslim British Pakistani and he 100% proud of his religion view. His father is a Pakistani muslim and most of his family members is muslim. He ever tweeted ""La ila ha ill allaho muhammed door rasoolalah" which means he believes in Allah and Muhammad.

In Ramadhan of 2011, he was participated in fasting...
continue reading...
One Direction have some really hardcore fans who will do just about anything to get the guys’ attention…especially during concerts!

During a récent interview, Niall and Harry were asked what the weirdest thing a fan has thrown at them in concert is. Here’s what they had to say:

Niall: “I’m standing on the side of the stage and this iPhone with a sellotaped house key came flying at me. I see it at literally the last seconde and I slap it down…otherwise, it was gonna break my collarbone. There was a rude note attached to it.”

Harry: “We’ll tell toi when we’re off air. It was,...
continue reading...
posted by NvrShoutNvr4evr
Niall Horan Fanfic Chapter 26: accueil Sweet Home
    I didn’t sleep well at all. I was tossing and turning for hours. I finally fell asleep and woke up screaming a little while later. Niall jolted up.
“Babe what’s wrong?” he asked grabbing my arms.
    I couldn’t talk. I was crying and screaming my whole body was shaking. I had a terrible dream. Niall had left me. He hated me. I grabbed onto his arm with my clammy hands.
“Are toi okay? Hazel talk to me.” Niall a dit in a desperate tone.
    I still couldn’t talk. I was hyperventilating....
continue reading...
added by Miraaa
Source: http://1dbg.tumblr.com/
added by britt12345
Source: Larry
added by tracytracy2000
Source: tumblr
added by 1dbub
‘Dear Carter,

If you’re lire this, I’m guessing you’ve read the rest of your diary and know now what I did to you. I can completely understand if toi never want to see me again. I just want to explain myself. I never really meant to hurt you. It was never supposed to go this far. I never actually knew how bad it was affecting you. Especially with the cutting, that surprised me the most. I always wondered why toi never told anyone, but now I guess I know why.

I always regretted that jour toi know, when I first hit you. If I could turn back time and change all of this, trust me, I would....
continue reading...
added by maurizio778
Source: one direction , Penshoppe, 2013
added by maurizio778
Source: Liam Payne, 2012
added by randomgirl3000
Source: tumblr
added by MJJB1D
added by randomgirl3000
Source: Facebook
added by Miraaa
Source: miraaa
added by maurizio778
Source: harry,,Best Song Ever 2013
added by maurizio778
Source: Louis Tomlinson Midnight Memories 2013
added by Miraaa
Source: miraaa
added by Blacklillium
Source: 1dedus