Full Name: Niall James Horan
Nickname: Nialler
rendez-vous amoureux, date And Time Of Birth: 13/9/1993 8:04am
Place Of Birth: Credit Valley Hospital
Age: 19 (In 2012)
Hometown: Mullingar, Ireland
Blood Type: A
Favourite Movie: Grease
Favourite T.V Show: Two and a Half Men
Favourite Restaurant: Nandos
Favourite Colour: Blue
Fear: Birds Flying Inside
Favourite Food: Nandos ou pizza
Favourite drink: Water ou Coca-Cola
Pet: Cat Named Jess
Shoe size: 8
Celebrity Crush: Cheryl Cole
Celebrity Man Crush: Micheal Buble
Turn Ons: Hot Pants, Farting and Being Funny
Turn Offs: Birkenstock sandals, Disney Films and Granny Cardigans.
Fun Fact: He’d rather lick a fat man’s armpit than drown in a sea of mayonnaise.

plus Facts:
Niall is a loyal and faithful boyfriend if he likes them.
On a rendez-vous amoureux, date he would wear a pair of jeans, black shoes, a chemise and a blazer, plus a quick squirt of aftershave.
His perfect girl would be someone who can take a bit of banter and she has to be hot.
He’s a closet chav.
He loves to fart. He can clear a room in secondes with the foul smell.

questions Niall Has Answered
Q. What is the best thing about being a boy?
A. Chasing all the girls!
Q. What is the best thing about being in One Direction?
A. That we all get along.
Q. What is the best cure for One Direction Infection?
A. Go to the doctor and get a jab.
Q. What is your favourite aftershave?
A. Armani Mania
Q. What is your favourite grooming product?
A. L’Oreal Homme Wax and Clay.
Q. PJ’s, pants ou nothing in bed?
A. Pants.
Q. Bath ou shower?
A. Shower.
Q. What mobile phone do toi have?
A. I have an iPhone 4 and a Blackberry.
Q. What do toi cuddle up to at night?
A. Recently Louis, ‘cos he’s started sleepwalking and got into my lit when we were sharing a room in a hotel. I pushed him on the floor and he sat up, put his arms out and started humming the song from The Jungle Book. It’s only recently that he’s started doing that though.