Lucille Ball Club
rejoindre
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Lucille Ball
added by
Source: fanpix.net
photo
lucille ball photos
lucille ball
lucy
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://www.divasthesite.com/Acting_Divas/Lucille_Ball.htm
added by judesmommy
Source: www.reelclassics.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by cybertokyo
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by Klimbim
added by judesmommy
Source: judesmommy, www.divasthesite.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
rendez-vous amoureux, date of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B films (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The Queen of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with montrer business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a montrer business powerhouse and télévision pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her montrer business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...